Breed Results
Seashores Third All Breed - Border CollieDate: Thursday, November 16, 2006
Puppy - Bitches | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
KOW Icicle Star | foxy_cleopatra_ | Kennis Greiner | 1st in Class |
CR Emotional Fires | Christmas Rocket Kennels | Owner | 2nd in Class |
Kampions Blue Ribbon | SunflowerStar | Aimeene Good | 3rd in Class |
Daffadil Petals | SunflowerStar | Owner | 4th in Class |
Puppy - Dogs | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
KOW Kangaroo Rafting | foxy_cleopatra_ | Greg Alexander | 1st in Class |
Kampions Best | SunflowerStar | Annee Lino | 2nd in Class |
KOW Wet Sting | OAK TREE KENNELS | Veronica Sheidt | 3rd in Class |
Action Freak Attack | droolzzz | Logan Ray | 4th in Class |
1 to 1 1/2 Months - Bitches | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
Thunders Keeping Pace | Thunderstruck Kennel | Rogane Tuller | 1st in Class |
LilScamp Full Moon | Little Scampers | Elaine Stinson | 2nd in Class |
Harvey Ned Bringin Sexy Back | harvey ned | Owner | 3rd in Class |
1 to 1 1/2 Months - Dogs | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
Thunders Rockin Good Time | Thunderstruck Kennel | Ellen Schroeder | 1st in Class |
Kentia Bitter Sweet | kentia Akitas | Justin Moyer | 2nd in Class |
Action Niger | candz4ever | Owner | 3rd in Class |
Charlie K | Mon Valley Kennels | Owner | 4th in Class |
Novice - Bitches | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
Serenitys Infinity | Silver Serenity Kennels | Logan Ray | Reserve Winners Bitch |
Action Italia | My Kennels @ home | Owner | 2nd in Class |
Serenitys Roxanne | Little Scampers | Greg Alexander | 3rd in Class |
Novice - Dogs | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
Bordcol Star Trail | Thunderstruck Kennel | Maret Gentile | 1st in Class |
Bred by Exhibitor - Bitches | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
Skyyes Graceful Swan | Big Skyye | Owner | 1st in Class |
Bred by Exhibitor - Dogs | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
EdgeViews South Paw | EdgeView Kennels | Owner | 1st in Class |
Skyyes Majestic Raven | Big Skyye | Owner | 2nd in Class |
Starter Dogs - Bitches | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
P*2* princess | princessrebecca2 | Owner | 1st in Class |
Open - Bitches | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
Rayzee Glass Rose | D-Dawg | Stew Kellermen | 2nd in Class |
Jargons Savannah | Little Scampers | Flozell Tucker | 3rd in Class |
Diamond Hannah Montana | Diamond Sky Kennels | Ellen Schroeder | 4th in Class |
Open - Dogs | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
KingsCove Archimedes (WD - 4 pts.) | KingsCove 2 | Robert Pouk | Winners Dog |
Serenitys James Dean | Little Scampers | Debbie Merrill | Reserve Winners Dog |
SnSB GT Stripe | Aron Kennels | Stew Kellermen | 3rd in Class |
LilScamp Laredo | Little Scampers | Flozell Tucker | 4th in Class |
Champions | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Sex | Placing |
CH Bordcol Suni Brooke | Bordcol Kennels | Robert Pouk | Bitch | 3rd in Show |